Skip to content
Bounties for editors & clippers

Make edits.
Make it count.

Pick a bounty, post your edit on TikTok, and get paid per verified view or per approved post.

Today: music bounties on TikTok, per view or per post. Joining runs in our Discord.

Free to joinWithdraw from $20No follower minimum
Projects: music, streams, shows, events

Put music
in motion.

Put in motion:

Editors and clippers make the short videos that get things seen. Set a brief and a budget with us, and pay only for verified views or approved posts.

Today: music bounties on TikTok. Streams, shows and events by enquiry.

Fee quoted before you fundPay per verified view or approved postCampaign terms stay private
Your earnings
246,000views · 2 Sep – 1 Oct 2026
2 Sep1 Oct
Illustrative series
$146.50available now
$222.50paid out · 30 days
Bounty report

Summer single · per view

1.26Mviews verified · 30 days
38videos approved
$1,890spent of $3,000
4on hold · not charged
63% used · unspent budget returns

Editor portal and client report, design preview. Figures are illustrative and show a strong month, not a typical one.

Where we are today

Video views recorded
802.1M
All time · TikTok · TrackBounty and associated communities
Paid to editors
$306,003
All time · TrackBounty and associated communities
Connected TikTok accounts
3,718
Right now · TrackBounty only
Counted by us from our own records. Updated 17 October 2026. TrackBounty launched in spring 2026.
How we count these numbers

How we count these numbers

Video views recorded (all time · TrackBounty + associated communities)
The latest view count we recorded for every video posted to a TrackBounty bounty or to a bounty in TrackBounty associated communities, each video counted once. It includes videos that were later rejected, removed or made private, at their last recorded count above zero. These are the counts TikTok showed us, not a count of people, and TikTok rounds large counts to the nearest hundred. Updated once a day. Split: TrackBounty 383.4M · TrackBounty associated communities 418.7M.
Paid to editors (all time · TrackBounty + associated communities)
Withdrawals completed on TrackBounty plus payments sent in TrackBounty associated communities. Amounts are before the withdrawal fee, and money approved but not yet sent is not included. Split: TrackBounty wallets $146,061 · TrackBounty associated communities $159,942.
Connected TikTok accounts (right now · TrackBounty)
TikTok accounts linked and verified on TrackBounty whose link is still in place. One account counts once however many times it was linked.

TrackBounty figures update every five minutes (as of 17 October 2026, 03:23 UTC). Figures from TrackBounty associated communities update daily (as of 16 October 2026). Video views recorded is measured once a day across both sources (as of 16 October 2026, 03:35 UTC). All figures are TikTok only. If a figure can't be confirmed, we leave it out.

From an open bounty to money in a wallet.

  1. Join in our Discord and link your TikTok; a person reviews it once. No follower minimum, no exclusivity, no minimum number of posts.

    You
    Join in Discordfree · no exclusivityJoin
    Link your TikTok@yourhandleLink
    Result
    Account approved

    A person reviewed your TikTok once. No follower minimum.

  2. Every bounty shows how it pays, the rate and the per-account cap before you post. An offer names a price per post: accept, counter or decline.

    You
    Dance edits · per view$1.50 per 1,000 verified views · cap 150,000Open
    Offer: 3 posts · per post$45 per post · accept, counter or declineOffer
    Result
    Dance edits · per viewRate $1.50 per 1,000 verified views · cap 150,000 per account · ends in 9 days.Brief: use the sound for at least 15 seconds.
  3. Post the edit on TikTok with the sound and submit the link. Anything that looks bought is held for a person to review; held views are not paid.

    You
    tiktok.com/@yourhandle/video/…Submit link

    Posted on TikTok with the sound.

    Result
    Dance edits184,300 views verified · 150,000 paid, the cap$225.00Verified
    Dance edits42,100 views · sudden jump—On hold

    Held views are never counted as earned. Views past the per-account cap are verified, not paid.

  4. Verified views and approved posts are credited to your wallet in US dollars. Withdraw from $20 by PayPal (no TrackBounty fee) or USDC on Solana (5% fee).

    You

    PayPal, no TrackBounty fee · or USDC on Solana, 5% fee

    Result
    $369.00earned · 30 days
    $146.50available now
    $222.50paid out · 30 days
    $0.00pending review

This month Last 30 days

8videos approved
246,000verified views
$369.00earned
1on hold
Per-account cap on "Dance edits"96,200 of 150,000 views
Next payout eligibility$146.50 available · minimum $20
Account approved · TikTok @yourhandle linked · Telegram alerts on

Editor and client portal, design preview with illustrative figures. Switch mode and tabs; nothing is sent.

The portal, before you join.

Overview, Earnings and Bounties: what was approved, what is on hold, what you can withdraw, and every open bounty with its rate, cap and brief.

Why editors use TrackBounty.

Two ways to get paid

Per view: a rate per 1,000 verified views, shown on the bounty. Per post: an agreed price for each post.

Withdraw from $20

By PayPal (no TrackBounty fee) or USDC on Solana (5% fee). Typical payout: under a day, the median of 665 in the last 90 days.

No strings

No exclusivity, no minimum number of posts, no follower minimum to join.

Pick your sound

Trends shows which sounds are growing on TikTok, and every song we have measured has its own page.

How it works for editors

Questions, then the next step.

Joining is free. Pick a bounty when one fits; nothing is owed until you accept an offer.

Today: bounties on TikTok. Joining runs in our Discord.

Who can join?
Anyone who edits or clips. Joining runs in our Discord, is free, and a person reviews your TikTok once. No follower minimum, no exclusivity, no minimum number of posts.
Which platforms are open?
TikTok today. Other platforms, and bounties for streams, shows and events, are not open yet; every bounty says where to post.
Per view or per post: what is the difference?
Per view pays a rate per 1,000 verified views, with a per-account cap and often a leaderboard bonus. Per post is an offer with an agreed price for each post; accept, counter or decline before you make anything. The rate, cap and brief vary with each bounty.
How are views checked, and how do I withdraw?
A sudden jump, engagement that does not match the reach, or comment packs put a submission on hold for a person; held views are not paid and you are told about every decision. Withdraw from $20 by PayPal (no TrackBounty fee) or USDC on Solana (5% fee).

What you can rely on

Views are checked, not assumed

A sudden jump, engagement that does not match the reach, or comment packs put a submission on hold for a person.

Campaigns stay private

We never publish which projects a client promotes unless they ask us to. Budgets and rates are never public.

Numbers carry their definition

Every public figure says what it counts, what it leaves out and when it was refreshed.

TrackBounty LTD · England and Wales · Company number 17068830hello@trackbounty.com
TrackBounty

Ready?

Join, pick a bounty, post on TikTok, get paid for what was verified.

Views and earnings

246,000views · 2 Sep – 1 Oct 2026
2 Sep1 Oct
Illustrative series

Illustrative series: the last 30 days sum to 246,000 verified views and $369.00 at $1.50 per 1,000 views, a strong month rather than a typical one. Hover, tap or use the arrow keys for single days.